WHERE WE OPERATE

From London and the Home Counties, to the South West and beyond, we facilitate many events across England and Wales every year

DOWNLOAD OUR LATEST

BROCHURES & GUIDES

For inspiring team building ideas, event entertainment options and handy guides go to our exclusive member-only login page

1/4
CLIENTS & VENUES
1/3

SUBSCRIBE

Access exclusive downloads 

and offers by becoming 

a member today

© 2018 Events Organised Limited | All Rights Reserved | Company Number: 7131286

PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy sets out how Events Organised Limited uses and protects any information

that you give Events Organised Limited when you use this website.

 

Events Organised Limited is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to

provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be

assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

 

Events Organised Limited may change this policy from time to time by updating this page.

You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

This policy is effective from 10/11/16.

 

WHAT WE COLLECT

We may collect the following information: Name and job title, Contact information including email address, 

Demographic information such as postcode, Other information relevant to your enquiry

 

WHAT WE DO WITH THE INFORMATION WE GATHER

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service,

and in particular for the following reasons:

 Internal record keeping 

We may use the information to improve our products and services

We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information 

    which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided

 From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We 

    may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website 

    according to your interests

SECURITY

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access

or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and

secure the information we collect online. 

HOW WE USE COOKIES

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree,

the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site.

Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations

to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. 

 

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page

traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical

analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system. 

 

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages

you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any

information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. 

 

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies,

but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent

you from taking full advantage of the website.

 

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to

leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be

responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such

sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement

applicable to the website in question.

 

CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click

to indicate that you do or do not want us to add you to our mailing list

 If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you 

    may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@eventsorganised.co.uk.

 

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your

permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional

information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

 

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998.

A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to

Events Organised Limited, 8 Ridgeway Road, Gillingham, Dorset, SP8 4GH.

 

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect,  incomplete or needs updating, please write to or

email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

 

DATA PROTECTION REGISTRATION

Our data protection registration number under the Data Protection Act 1998 is Z3205328.

Events Organised Limited -